Member Services
CLICK HERE for List of Current Members (password protected)
CLICK HERE for Committees-Roles/Duties
How to Propose a New Member Form
Program Assignments
Date | Name | Program | Noon or Evening |
---|---|---|---|
Sept 5 | Trisha Darby | Kruck Field Trip | Evening |
Sept 6 | Lisa Nerem | Blessman Ministries global projects | Noon |
Sept 13 | Steve Dakin | Membership | Noon |
Sept 19 | DG Drager | News from district/train social | Evening |
Sept 20 | No meeting | Meeting on Tuesday | Noon |
Sept 27 | Matt Elthon | Ashley Fitzgerald - Boone Co Fair | Noon |
Oct 3 | Dave Cook | One rotary summit | Evening |
Oct 4 | Dave Cook | One rotary summit | Noon |
Oct 11 | Lisa Cook | Service-dictionaries | Noon |
Oct 17 | Lisa Cook | Book bagging | Evening |
Oct 18 | Lisa N/ Sam B | Fundraiser recap | Noon |
Oct 25 | Bob Herrick | Boone High School Mentoring Program | Noon |
Nov 1 | Susie Thorngren | Boone Historical Society Marty Lemouraux | Noon |
Nov 7 | Dave Cook | Membership and foundation | Evening |
Nov 8 | Dave Cook | Foundation | Noon |
Nov 15 | Jane Hitsman | Sara Behn | Noon |
Nov 21 | Graye and Travis | Evening | |
Nov 22 | Eldon Hutchison | Noon | |
Nov 29 | Brian Mehlhaus | Noon | |
Dec 5 | Lesley Dakin | RAG4 Clubfoot | Evening |
Dec 6 | Lesley Dakin | RAG4 Clubfoot | Noon |
Dec 13 | Lisa Mount | Noon | |
Dec 19 | Tish and Sam G | Craft fellowship | Evening |
Dec 20 | Phil Hauser | Noon | |
Dec 27 | Social time | Noon | |
Jan 2 | Ruth Thompson | Evening | |
Jan 3 | John Pea | Noon | |
Jan 10 | Andrew Schroeder | Noon | |
Jan 16 | Lisa Cook | Book bagging | Evening |
Jan 17 | Troy Thompson | Noon | |
Jan 24 | Julie Trepa | Noon | |
Jan 31 | Tim Trudeau | Noon | |
Feb 6 | Jill and Mike | Evening | |
Feb 7 | Jeff Anderson | Noon | |
Feb 14 | Lisa Cook | Service project - Peace | Noon |
Feb 20 | Megan Houston | Evening | |
Feb 21 | Cody Bowers | Noon | |
Feb 29 | Sam Byriel | Noon | |
March 6 | Susan Herrick | Noon | |
March 6 | Alex and Rusty | Evening | |
March 13 | Bill Curren | Noon | |
March 20 | Brian Mehlhaus | Noon | |
March 20 | Lisa Cook | Book bagging | Evening |
March 27 | Steve Dakin | Noon | |
April 2 | Scott and Monica | Evening | |
April 3 | Craig Downs | Noon | |
April 10 | Vern Condon | Noon | |
April 16 | Cody Carlson | Evening | |
April 17 | Bob Dunker | Noon | |
April 24 | Matt Elthon | Noon | |
May 1 | Phil Hauser | Noon | |
May 7 | Lisa Cook | Book bagging | Evening |
May 8 | Noon | ||
May 15 | Fundraiser recap | Noon | |
May 21 | Janelle Patterson | Evening | |
May 22 | Susie Thorngren | Park lunch | Noon |
May 29 | Jane Hitsman | Noon | |
June 4 | Lisa Nerem | Year ahead | Evening |
June 5 | Lisa Nerem | Year ahead | Noon |
June 12 | Jamie Rabe | Noon | |
June 18 | Lisa Cook | End of year report | Evening |
June 19 | Lisa Cook | End of year report | Noon |
June 26 | Lisa Mount | Gavel passing | Noon |